Sunday, January 31, 2010

Mass Effect 2

Is sooo good, love the new characters and the development of returning characters. The new asari Justicar character is fking awesome, a pure Chaotic Good character. Good thing BioWare decided to take out the planet exploration and the Mako stuff, that stuff was not so fun in the first game. enough talking about that but gonna sketch alot of ME2 stuff now =>

concept for a game idea, influenced by avatar and a mixture of a lot of game principles and designs i like. Just a random landscape so far lol.

trying out acrylics at life painting, it's not turning out so well haha, but it's fun. Theres been so much stress these days with all the school stuff, internships, portfolios and personal stuff, going to these sessions are a really nice way to relax =>

Thursday, January 7, 2010

character design

trying to design a more modern and realistic character