Sunday, September 23, 2007

wow, I went through all the pads I brought home from extra life and only found 2 decent drawings... lol. 8 pads front and back and only 2 pictures =_=

these are both 2s...I think...blah

Sunday, September 9, 2007

These are some pages I took from the stack of pen+paper life drawing I did over the summer break. I only did 30sec and 90 sec mostly, but occasionally I try to do more finished ones. Need more anatomy studies lol, the more you know the better your life drawing is. Thats what I got from a whole summer of gesture drawing lol.

Most of these are 90s with the occasional 30s and some longer ones. You can see a lot of proportion problems haha, I really need to work on that.

Stuff from portfolio again, I couldn't find any more good life drawings and I don't want to dig through the piles of life drawing from before this summer. I really like the 30 second one. The other one has a ton of mistakes. My character design is really crap, need to practice the cartoon style more.

Man, over the summer I've been doing life drawing with pen+paper to practice instead of the normal stuff, cause I got lazy. I guess I should upload a couple of those too.

Making this picture blog is alot of work =_=

Saturday, September 8, 2007

This batch is some of the things I had to draw for my Animation portfolio. I forgot to resize these, so be prepared for big pictures ;_;

I'll try to scan in some actual animation related stuff after this haha.

picture upload spam

My random cg character designs

Ok, I'm just going to upload some of my cg pictures/paintings. Well only the ones I think are half decent haha.

ok testing image formats

Friday, September 7, 2007

microphone testing 123

Ok hmm, testing this place to see if I like it for making a picture blog =)